My anyway

Cheap flights from Spain to Alicante on-line

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Alicante, Spain
    today
    +21 ℃
    20 October
    +19 ℃
    21 October
    +20 ℃
    22 October
    +22 ℃
    23 October
    +22 ℃
    24 October
    +22 ℃

    • A cup of coffee
      A cup of coffee
      ~ 1.5
    • A loaf of bread
      A loaf of bread
      ~ 1.0
    • A beer
      A beer
      ~ 1.5
    • Bus ticket
      Bus ticket
      ~ 1.4

    anywayanyday.travel offers a convenient air ticket search engine to find cheap flight Spain — Alicante. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us – it's quick and convenient!

    On anywayanyday.travel you can find cheap air tickets Spain — Alicante: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Spain — Alicante.

    Direct flight Spain — Alicante

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of traveling. You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Spain to Alicante on this page in the corresponding section.

     

    Connecting flight Spain — Alicante

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Spain — Alicante, there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new places or re-visit a city you already know.

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Spain — Alicante.

    Try to buy a ticket Spain — Alicante in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Spain — Alicante flight

    Coordinates of Spain: 

    Name of the city in German: Spanien.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Испания.
    Name of the city in English: Spain

    Alicante in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Alicante before buying a ticket for Испания — Аликанте: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Spain where flights Spain — Alicante depart from

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Spain — Alicante. We remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Spain — Alicante.

    Airports in Alicante where flights Spain — Alicante land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Spain — Alicante. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.travel you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Spain — Alicante.

    Hotel stay in Alicante

    After you have bought a ticket Spain — Alicante, find yourself a nice hotel option in  Alicante on anywayanyday.travel: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Alicante in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.travel

    Special offers for flights Spain — Alicante

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Spain — Alicante. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flights from Spain to Alicante in our regular e-mails.

     

     

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Spain — Alicante

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Spain — Alicante, just follow these simple recommendations.

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Spain — Alicante that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Spain — Alicante is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Spain — Alicante.

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who have a hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

    Six, do not forget – air fares for Spain — Alicante vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Spain to Alicante for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Spain - Alicante

    direct flight for 19 October 2018

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Iberia
    IB-5928
    Ibiza,
    00:00
    0 h. 50 m.Alicante,
    00:50
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-1355
    Ibiza,
    00:00
    0 h. 50 m.Alicante,
    00:50
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Volotea
    V7-3584
    Asturias,
    08:30
    1 h. 35 m.Alicante,
    10:05
    Boeing 717Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Volotea
    V7-3584
    Asturias,
    09:30
    1 h. 35 m.Alicante,
    11:05
    Boeing 717Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5869
    Reina Sofia,
    09:30
    2 h. 45 m.Alicante,
    12:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-1399
    Reina Sofia,
    09:30
    2 h. 45 m.Alicante,
    12:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5714
    Palma Mallorca,
    09:40
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    10:45
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-3935
    Palma Mallorca,
    09:40
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    10:45
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Astraeus
    5W-250

    11:20
    1 h. 36 m.
    12:56
    TrainMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Europa
    UX-4024
    Palma Mallorca,
    11:25
    1 h. 10 m.Alicante,
    12:35
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Europa
    UX-4024
    Palma Mallorca,
    11:30
    1 h. 10 m.Alicante,
    12:40
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-8060
    Ibiza,
    13:00
    0 h. 45 m.Alicante,
    13:45
    Canadair Regional Jet 1000Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5197
    Aerop De Menorca,
    13:05
    1 h. 10 m.Alicante,
    14:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-1341
    Aerop De Menorca,
    13:05
    1 h. 10 m.Alicante,
    14:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Astraeus
    5W-252

    14:16
    1 h. 39 m.
    15:55
    TrainMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-8907
    Ibiza,
    14:20
    0 h. 45 m.Alicante,
    15:05
    Canadair200Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-8909
    Tenerife Norte Los Rodeos,
    14:45
    2 h. 40 m.Alicante,
    17:25
    Canadair 900Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5353
    Palma Mallorca,
    14:55
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    16:00
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-3937
    Palma Mallorca,
    14:55
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    16:00
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-8805
    Aeropuerto De Gran Canaria,
    15:00
    2 h. 35 m.Alicante,
    17:35
    Canadair Regional Jet 1000Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ryanair
    FR-8539
    Santiago,
    16:35
    1 h. 35 m.Alicante,
    18:10
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Ryanair
    FR-8539
    Santiago,
    17:05
    1 h. 35 m.Alicante,
    18:40
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Diamond Sakha Airlines
    D8-6382
    Tenerife Norte Los Rodeos,
    17:10
    2 h. 45 m.Alicante,
    19:55
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-8612
    Palma Mallorca,
    17:15
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    18:20
    Canadair200Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Diamond Sakha Airlines
    D8-6382
    Tenerife Norte Los Rodeos,
    17:20
    2 h. 45 m.Alicante,
    20:05
    Boeing 737-800Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5353
    Palma Mallorca,
    18:35
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    19:40
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-3937
    Palma Mallorca,
    18:35
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    19:40
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5928
    Ibiza,
    18:50
    0 h. 50 m.Alicante,
    19:40
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-1355
    Ibiza,
    18:50
    0 h. 50 m.Alicante,
    19:40
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-8612
    Palma Mallorca,
    19:30
    1 h. 5 m.Alicante,
    20:35
    Canadair 900Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Air Europa
    UX-4026
    Palma Mallorca,
    19:50
    1 h. 10 m.Alicante,
    21:00
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-8905
    Ibiza,
    20:00
    0 h. 45 m.Alicante,
    20:45
    Canadair Regional Jet 1000Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Astraeus
    5W-255

    20:20
    1 h. 35 m.
    21:55
    TrainMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Astraeus
    5W-257

    22:26
    1 h. 37 m.
    00:03
    TrainMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5197
    Aerop De Menorca,
    22:55
    1 h. 10 m.Alicante,
    00:05
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-1341
    Aerop De Menorca,
    22:55
    1 h. 10 m.Alicante,
    00:05
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5143
    Santiago,
    23:45
    1 h. 30 m.Alicante,
    01:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-1456
    Santiago,
    23:45
    1 h. 30 m.Alicante,
    01:15
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5928
    Ibiza,
    23:55
    0 h. 50 m.Alicante,
    00:45
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-1355
    Ibiza,
    23:55
    0 h. 50 m.Alicante,
    00:45
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Iberia
    IB-5182
    Palma Mallorca,
    23:55
    1 h. 4 m.Alicante,
    00:59
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vueling Airlines
    VY-3935
    Palma Mallorca,
    23:55
    1 h. 4 m.Alicante,
    00:59
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    00:00
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5928
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:50
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    00:00
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-1355
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:50
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Asturias,
    08:30
    Flight
    Volotea
    V7-3584
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    10:05
    En route
    1 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Asturias,
    09:30
    Flight
    Volotea
    V7-3584
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    11:05
    En route
    1 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Reina Sofia,
    09:30
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5869
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    12:15
    En route
    2 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Reina Sofia,
    09:30
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-1399
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    12:15
    En route
    2 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    09:40
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5714
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    10:45
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    09:40
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-3935
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    10:45
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure

    11:20
    Flight
    Astraeus
    5W-250
    Arrival

    12:56
    En route
    1 h. 36 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    11:25
    Flight
    Air Europa
    UX-4024
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    12:35
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    11:30
    Flight
    Air Europa
    UX-4024
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    12:40
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    13:00
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-8060
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    13:45
    En route
    0 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    De Menorca,
    13:05
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5197
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    14:15
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    De Menorca,
    13:05
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-1341
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    14:15
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure

    14:16
    Flight
    Astraeus
    5W-252
    Arrival

    15:55
    En route
    1 h. 39 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    14:20
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-8907
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    15:05
    En route
    0 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Tenerife Norte Los Rodeos,
    14:45
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-8909
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    17:25
    En route
    2 h. 40 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    14:55
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5353
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    16:00
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    14:55
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-3937
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    16:00
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    De Gran Canaria,
    15:00
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-8805
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    17:35
    En route
    2 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Сантьяго,
    16:35
    Flight
    Ryanair
    FR-8539
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    18:10
    En route
    1 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Сантьяго,
    17:05
    Flight
    Ryanair
    FR-8539
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    18:40
    En route
    1 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Tenerife Norte Los Rodeos,
    17:10
    Flight
    Diamond Sakha Airlines
    D8-6382
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    19:55
    En route
    2 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    17:15
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-8612
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    18:20
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Tenerife Norte Los Rodeos,
    17:20
    Flight
    Diamond Sakha Airlines
    D8-6382
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    20:05
    En route
    2 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    18:35
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5353
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    19:40
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    18:35
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-3937
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    19:40
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    18:50
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5928
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    19:40
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    18:50
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-1355
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    19:40
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    19:30
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-8612
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    20:35
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    19:50
    Flight
    Air Europa
    UX-4026
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    21:00
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    20:00
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-8905
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    20:45
    En route
    0 h. 45 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure

    20:20
    Flight
    Astraeus
    5W-255
    Arrival

    21:55
    En route
    1 h. 35 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure

    22:26
    Flight
    Astraeus
    5W-257
    Arrival

    00:03
    En route
    1 h. 37 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    De Menorca,
    22:55
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5197
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:05
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    De Menorca,
    22:55
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-1341
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:05
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Сантьяго,
    23:45
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5143
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    01:15
    En route
    1 h. 30 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Сантьяго,
    23:45
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-1456
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    01:15
    En route
    1 h. 30 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    23:55
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5928
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:45
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Ибица,
    23:55
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-1355
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:45
    En route
    0 h. 50 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    23:55
    Flight
    Iberia
    IB-5182
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:59
    En route
    1 h. 4 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Пальма-Майорка,
    23:55
    Flight
    Vueling
    VY-3935
    Arrival
    Аликанте,
    00:59
    En route
    1 h. 4 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su